ONLINE STORE  AUSTRALIA USA International Sign In Cart: 0 item(s)
  HOME ABOUT US REVIEWS VIDEOS GALLERY TESTIMONIALS LINKS HOW TO FAQ CONTACT
 
Advanced Search
 
 
 HOT DEALS!!!
 ELECTRIC AIRCRAFT
 ELECTRIC ACCESSORIES
 iPAs PACKAGES (combos)
 GIANT SCALE ACCESSORIES
 CARBON FIBER PRODUCTS
 SPARE PARTS
 BAGS AND COVERS
 GIFT CERTIFICATES
 PA APPAREL
 
 SORT PRODUCTS BY
   
 
 
 




















 
 VOX 12x8 Electric wooden propeller
View Details
 Thrust 10 Motor with RotorKool technology
View Details
 Thrust 10 +18A Quantum ESC+ prop adapter
View Details
 VOX 13x8 Electric wooden propeller
View Details
 Mini sizes CF wheel pants set
View Details
 Carbon fiber heavy duty Offset Servo arm 5 inch
View Details
 3 WAYS TO SHOP:   BY PHONE: +1 770-292-9122 / ONLINE / LOCATE A DEALER NEAR YOU NEWSLETTER | FEEDBACK
   Home > Privacy Statement
 Privacy Statement

Copyright
All content included on the Precision Aerobatics website, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, and software, is the property of Precision Aerobatics or its content suppliers and protected by Australian and international copyright laws. The compilation (meaning the collection, arrangement, and assembly) of all content on this site is the exclusive property of Precision Aerobatics and protected by Australian and international copyright laws. All software used on this site is the property of Precision Aerobatics or its software suppliers and protected by Australian and international copyright laws. The reproduction, modification, or creation of derivative works, distribution, transmission, republication, display, or performance, of the content on this site is strictly prohibited.

Privacy Statement
Precision Aerobatics is committed to the new Australian privacy legislation in the way it collects, uses, secures and discloses personal information. The Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 requires companies to comply with the National Privacy Principles (NPPs). This document describes My Company Pty Ltd Privacy Policy.

The information we collect
We lawfully collect personal information that is necessary for our business to function. The information we collect and hold will depend upon the products and services you request from us and may include:

  • Information you provide us when you purchase goods or services. This information will include your name, address and contact details.
  • Information derived from communications between you and us.

The use of the facilities and services available through our website will determine the amount and type of information we collect. The only personal information we collect when you use our website is what you tell us about yourself, for example, by completing an online form when you request product information, or when you send us email we will record your mail address.

How we use your information
We use the information we collect for the purpose disclosed at the time of collection or otherwise as set out in this Privacy Statement. We will not use your personal information for any other purpose without first seeking your consent, unless authorized or required by law. Generally we will only use and disclose your personal information:

  • To establish and maintain your relationship as a customer of Precision Aerobatics
  • To provide the products and services you have requested from Precision Aerobatics
  • To administer and manage those products and services.
  • To answer your inquiry.
  • For direct marketing by email, specials on products or services you have shown interest in.

If we contact you in this way without obtaining your prior consent, we will provide you with the opportunity to decline any further marketing communications. If you at any time receive any communication from Precision Aerobatics, which you would not like to receive, please contact us and we will remove your name from our mailing list.

Security
Precision Aerobatics will take reasonable steps to keep secure any personal information, which we hold, and to keep this information accurate and up to date. Personal information is stored in a secure server or secure files (we use SSL certificate - The SSL maintains the security and integrity of the transmission channel by using encryption, authentication and message authentication codes.

The Internet is not always a secure method of transmitting information. Accordingly, Precision Aerobatics cannot accept responsibility for the security of information you send to, or receive from us over the Internet or for any unauthorized access or use of that information.

Disclaimer
This website is provided by Precision Aerobatics on an “as is” basis. Precision Aerobatics make no representation or warranties of any kind, express or implied, as to the operation of the site, or the information, content, materials or products included on this site. To the full extent permissible by applicable law, Precision Aerobatics disclaims all warranties, express or implied, including but not limited to implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. Precision Aerobatics will not be liable for any damages of any kind arising from the use of this site, including but not limited to direct, indirect, incidental, special, punitive, and consequential damages.

 
Copyright © 2003 Precision Aerobatics. All Rights Reserved
HOME ABOUT US REVIEWS VIDEOS GALLERY TESTIMONIALS LINKS FAQ CONTACT
Privacy Statement | Disclaimer | Order Status | Site Map Web Development by Infinet Solutions